Dance Class Schedule 2019/2020

Monday

3:00 - 4:00 ~ Acro ~ ages 8-12 ~ Deanna

3:00 - 4:00 ~ 4/5 Year Old Ballet and Tap ~ Laurie

4:00 - 5:30 ~ Petite Tap and Jazz ~ Deanna/Laurie

5:30 - 6:30 ~ Contemporary 2 ~ ages 11 -14 ~ Britteny

5:30 - 7:00 ~ Junior Tap and Jazz ~ Laurie/Deanna

6:30 - 8:00 ~ Excel Green Tap and Jazz ~ Laurie/Deanna/Britteny/Erika

7:00 - 8:45 ~ Excel Purple Tap and Jazz ~ Laurie/Deanna/Britteny/Erika

Tuesday

~ Ballet Schedule is tentative and may change after Ballet Placement Day, September 10th ~ 

4:30 - 5:45 ~ Ballet ~ Sandy

4:30 - 6:00 ~ Ballet ~ Jacque and Erika

5:45 - 6:45 ~ Ballet ~ Sandy

6:15 - 8:00 ~ Ballet ~ Jacque and Erika

6:45 - 8:00 ~ Ballet  ~ Rachel

Wednesday

3:45 - 4:30 ~ Tumbling ~ ages 4-7 ~ Crystal

4:30 - 5:30 ~ Acro ~ ages 8 and up ~ Crystal

4:30 - 5:30 ~ Hip Hop 2 ~ ages 11-13 ~ Kelsie

5:30 - 6:30 ~ Contemporary 1 ~ ages 8-11 ~ Crystal

5:30  6:30 ~ Hip Hop 2 ~ ages 11 - 13 ~ Kelsie

6:30 - 7:30 ~ Contemporary 2 ~ ages 11-14 ~ Sandy

6:30 - 7:30 ~ Hip Hop 3 ~ ages 14 and up ~ Kelsie

7:30 - 8:30 ~ Contemporary 3 ~ ages 15 and up ~ Sandy

7:30 - 8:30 ~ Boys Hip Hop ~ ages 10 and up ~ Kelsie

Thursday

3:45 - 5:15 ~ 5/6 Year Old Ballet/Tap/Jazz ~ Crystal and Laurie

5:15 - 6:45  ~ 7/8 year Old Ballet/Tap/Jazz ~ Crystal and Laurie

6:45 - 7:45 ~ Broadway Jazz ~ Crystal

6:45 7:45 ~ Ballet Boost 2 ~ ages 13 and up ~ Rachel

7:45 - 8:45 ~ Acro ages 12 and up ~ Crystal

7:45 - 8:45 ~ Ballet Boost 1 ~ ages 9 -12  ~ Rachel

Friday

3:30 - 4:30 ~ Contemporary 1 ~ ages 8-11 ~ Rachel

4:30 - 6:00 ~ 7/8 Year Old Ballet/Tap/Jazz ~ Rachel

4:00 - 4:45 ~ Hip Hop 1 ~ ages 6-9 ~ Crystal

4:45 - 5:45 ~ Acro ~ ages 6-11 ~ Crystal

Saturday

9:00 - 10:00 ~ 3/4 year old Ballet and Tap ~ Laurie

9:15 - 10:00 ~ Tumbling ages 4-7 ~ Erika

10:00 - 11:30 ~ 5/6 year old Ballet/Tap/Jazz ~ Ms. Jacque/Erika and Ms. Laurie/Aly

11:30 - 1:15 ~ 7/8 year old ~ Ms. Jacque/Erika and Ms. Laurie/Aly

11:30 - 1:30 ~ Petite Ballet/Tap/Jazz ~ Ms. Jacque/Erika and Ms. Laurie/Aly